You are hereBlogs

Blogs


September Birthdays

Happy Birthday to all of our Alumni born in September!

September Birthdays
Full Name Corps/Years KAC
Alan Mihara 83/84 Cascades 85/86 Marauders 01-06 Renegades 2007: C20
Allen Bender 72 Soprano
Ann Happi Roebuck Arnot 82 Flag
Anthony Espinosa 76-77 Cymbals
Barron Ramos 82 SCV Lead Baritone 2007: B27
Bo Dingus 82-Kingsmen 83-5 Freelancers 86-8 Blue Devils
Chuck Fulton 76 Baritone
Curtis Holt 75 B Corps 76-77 Soprano 2007: S11
Dave Melton 74-77 Soprano
Dean Lofgren 74 Soprano
Diane Garcia Asmus 73 Rifle
Diedra Ferdman EQ 97-98 WCS 99-00 PC 01-03 2007: B30
Eric Gustafson 73 74 75 Diplomats Vaqueros Velvet Knights 2007: M2
John Aslakson 64-67 02-03 Chicago Royal Airs Soprano 2007: S35
Karen Cassel 67-69 Flag
Karen Kosciolek SCV 82 SCVAC 97 02 Seattle Cascades 71-81 2007: R24
Ken Osborn 64/70 Mellophone
Lance Lee 82 Soprano 2007: S25
Laurie Beaman Breault 69-72 Flag
Lenny DeAngelis 65-70 VK 72-27th Lancers 2007: D7
Marcus Maciejewski 2007 KAC Soprano 2007: S9
Marilyn Schneider Hollinger 77 Flag 78 Contra 80 Freelancers Guard
Michael Mekata 72-78 clarinet sax Whittier Cavaliers 78-80 Cavaliers Junior Band 2007: B8
Richard Bidwell 74 Baritone
Richard Gilleland 73 Baritone
Russell Rawls 75/76 Soprano
Sandra Smith Smittys wife) 2007: N8
Scott Tesar 79 Blue Devils Mallets 2007: P6
Steve Hathaway 82-83 Baritone 2007: B24
Steve Laird 64-70 Soprano 2007: S27
Steve Monreal 76 Soprano 78 Mallets
Tina Raulli Smart 73-74 Flag 2007: F14
Twyla Pixley Bender 72 Flag
Ty Tyler 76-78 Bass
Walt Counts 73-74 VK 02-03 Dream 2007: S28

August Birthdays

Happy Birthday to all of our Alumni born in August!

 

August Birthdays
Full Name Corps/Years KAC
Charles Iwanaga 75-78 Santa Clara Vanguard 2007: X9
Chris Lodigiani Morrow 72-73- 75-76 SCV Rifle 2007: R25
Dan Sussman 73 Bass 74 Mallets
Dave Morgan 70-72 Mellophone
Diane Martinez Salgado 76-79 Flag 2007: F25
Don Porter II 65-69 Snare 70-74 Percussion Staff
Dwayne Powers 85 Soprano
Georgina Nash 2006 KAC
Greg Parvin 77-78 Cymbals 2007: P8
Janice Lee Manus 67-78 Imperial Dragons 2007: F4
Jeff Adams 72 Contra No Jive! 2007: C24
Jeff Ginsbarg 73 Timpani
Jeff Haberman 67-68 Diplomats Baritone / Drum Major 73-75 Disneyland Baritone 2007: B18
Jeff Newton 82-83 Freelancers 2007: Q3
Jeff Ruderman 82 Tenor
Jerry Grenier 66-68 Baritone 2007: B33
Jim Cooper 75 Contra
Jim Sobacki 75 Soprano 2007: S4
Laurie Thomas Lenhart 76-78 Flag
Lisa Burns 83-84 Flag
Louana Bingham Dean 67-70 Sabre 2007: F26
Madeline Serrano 76 Flag
Marie Martin 88 Soprano
Mark Monroe 67-75 Continental Ambassadors 2007: B12
Martin Carreon 77-78 French Horn 2007: H9
Michael Ramsey 82 Euphonium 2007: C19
Mike Puccio 71 French Horn 03-05 Dream 2007: B47
Mike Van 68-69 Soprano 2006 KAC
Nancy Knight Majer 71-75 VK 75-77 RR Flag 2007: F21
Nick Sidener 68-69 Soprano
Patricia Anderson 69-70 Flag 2007: N17
Phil Chavez 74-76 Contra
Raffaele Marraffa 61-64 Sunrisers 2007: B3
Randy Schlosser 76-78 Soprano
Rex Hall 67-68 Contra 69 Drum Major 2007: X4
Rita Fallon 2007 Nationals 2007: N9
Robert Huffman 86 Soprano 2007: B5
Robin Clarridge Marshall 65-70 Flag
Ron Housley 67 Baritone 2006 KAC
Scott Kelly 81-82 Baritone
Steve Horne 73-78 Muchachos 83-86 Caballeros 2007: C15
Tamara Linscott Pennington 71-72 Rifle
Tim Benge 76 Soprano DCI Judge 83-95 2007: S22
Tim Butler 70-71 Crusaders 71 Baritone 2007: B41
Wesley Hare 2007 Contra 2007: C10

July Birthdays

Happy Birthday to all of our Alumni born in July!
July Birthdays
Full Name Corps/Years KAC
Anita Smith 74-85 VK 03-04 Dream 2007: R23
Beverly Jenkins Gastelo 77 Rifle 2007: R5
Bill Martinez 71/72 Diplomats 73 Vaqueros 74 VK 75 Winter Kingsmen 2007: M9
Bob Shroeder 65-68 drum instructor
Brent McDonald 72 Mellophone 2007: M3
Charlie Groh 74 / 2007 M&M Staff/ Contra 2007: C4
Cindy Meader Warner 78 Cymbals 76-77 VK 2007: Y3
David Weinberg 76-78 Mellophone 80 Blue Devils 2007 Visual 2007: X6
Deb Johnson Gelet 71-74 Rifle
Diane Nance 69-73 Flag 2007: F32
Doug Bowden 77-81 Riverside Poly High School 2007: B2
Frank Gorman 74-78 Emerald Knights 79-80 Blue Stars 2007: B19
Janet Southstone Broderick 69-72 Ambassadors/Crusaders/Diplomats 2007: S38
Jeff Yeager 67-74 Argonne 2007: H15
Jim Dever 59-66 Tenor
John Whatley 85 snare 86-89 VK
Kari Oneyear Kent 82 Flag 83 Troopers 84 Freelancers 2007: F23
Kathy McLaughlin Mindiak 77-78 Rifle 2007: R10
Kevin Medwig 77 Timpani 2007: D6
Laurie Smith Williams 78 Flag 2007: F5
Lavon Short 76-78 Flag 2007: F27
Leonard Saldana 76-78 Snare
Mike Braga 73-75 SCV 76-78 Cymbals 2007: Y1
Mike Murray 70-73 VK Contra 2007: C16
Nathan Turajski 85 Baritone 86-87 VK 88-91 Blue Devils
Pat Ferrara Lopez 67-69 Flag 2007: N3
Peter Byrne 73-74 Soprano
Ron Nieto 86 Snare
Steve Anderson 76-77-78 Timpani 2007: T1
Steve Wraight 60-66 Snare 2007: Y5
Tim Mummert 77-78 Contra
Tom Lenhart 76-78 Bass
Victor Barnett 82 Baritone
Vikki Ripley Meeker 71-73 Flag
Wendy Tran 2007 Mallets 2007: P4